Estimated Value: $1,233,912 - $1,408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13293 Twin Circle Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,324,728, approximately $684 per square foot. 13293 Twin Circle Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Bought by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Bought by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Bought by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Valderrama Delores
Bought by
Sanchez Edgardo and Valderrama Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Edgardo
Bought by
Valderrama Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Estepp Jack E and Estepp Rebecca P
Bought by
Valderrama Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Lee Otsubo and Raver Mary F
Bought by
Estepp Jack E and Estepp Rebecca P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Otsubo Lee and Raver Mary F
Bought by
Otsubo Lee and Raver Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Edgardo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sanchez Edgardo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Sanchez Edgardo | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Edgardo | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Valderrama Delores | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Valderrama Delores | $375,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Estepp Jack E | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Otsubo Lee | -- | Southland Title Corp | |
| -- | $189,000 | -- | |
| -- | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Edgardo | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Edgardo | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Valderrama Delores | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Estepp Jack E | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Otsubo Lee | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $565,049 | $301,360 | $263,689 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $553,970 | $295,451 | $258,519 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $543,108 | $289,658 | $253,450 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $532,460 | $283,979 | $248,481 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $522,020 | $278,411 | $243,609 |
| 2020 | $5,956 | $516,669 | $275,557 | $241,112 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $506,539 | $270,154 | $236,385 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $496,607 | $264,857 | $231,750 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $486,870 | $259,664 | $227,206 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $477,324 | $254,573 | $222,751 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $470,156 | $250,750 | $219,406 |
| 2014 | -- | $460,948 | $245,839 | $215,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map