1329 Caistor Ln Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $1,772,354
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,981
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Caistor Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $1,515,839, approximately $217 per square foot. 1329 Caistor Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Hakam Faye
Bought by
Kvitko Michael S and Kvitko Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,721
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,236,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Specialty Builder Inc
Bought by
Tangeman Daniel J and Tangeman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$647,470
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvitko Michael S | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Hakam Faye | $850,000 | None Available | |
| Tangeman Daniel J | $809,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hakam Faye | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tangeman Daniel J | $647,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,167,280 | $225,000 | $942,280 |
| 2024 | $7,269 | $1,167,280 | $225,000 | $942,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map