1404 Caistor Ln Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,439,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Caistor Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $1,285,546, approximately $309 per square foot. 1404 Caistor Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Union Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
James C Fields Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Moreci John A and Moreci Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,448
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,056,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Creedmoor Partners Llc
Bought by
James C Fields Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreci John A | $695,000 | -- | |
| James C Fields Construction Co Inc | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreci John A | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $987,610 | $202,500 | $785,110 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $987,610 | $202,500 | $785,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map