P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pete Marston
Relevate Real Estate Inc.
(919) 780-9945
13 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,082,000 - $1,322,000
Gorgeous custom home on just over an acre in The Moorlands. Soaring ceilings greet you with abundant light & a beautiful OFFICE. Bright open floor plan w/state of the art kitchen; new TILE flooring, GRANITE and STAINLESS appliances & KEEPING room. Option for OWNERS SUITE on main level OR upstairs. Gleaming HARDWOODS, freshly PAINTED, new CARPET. WALK-UP ATTIC storage, New STONE patio, SCREENED porch, 3 car garage w/car charger, & lushly landscaped PRIVATE yard. Just minutes to I-540 & Falls Lake!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Relevate Real Estate Inc. License #269355 Listed on: 05/28/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Anurag | $880,000 | None Available | |
| Bleimann Gregor E | $740,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Anurag | $156,000 | |
| Open | Gupta Anurag | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bleimann Gregor E | $490,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $880,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $880,000 | -4.9% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2021 07/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2021 06/05/21 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $966,303 | $202,500 | $763,803 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $966,303 | $202,500 | $763,803 |
| 2023 | $6,671 | $852,985 | $140,000 | $712,985 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $852,985 | $140,000 | $712,985 |
| 2021 | $6,014 | $852,985 | $140,000 | $712,985 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $852,985 | $140,000 | $712,985 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $753,444 | $144,200 | $609,244 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $753,444 | $144,200 | $609,244 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $753,444 | $144,200 | $609,244 |
| 2016 | $5,268 | $753,444 | $144,200 | $609,244 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $852,492 | $131,600 | $720,892 |
| 2014 | $5,629 | $852,492 | $131,600 | $720,892 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pete Marston
Relevate Real Estate Inc.
(919) 780-9945
13 in this area
121 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jan Carmody
Relevate Real Estate Inc.
(919) 810-6217
13 in this area
93 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Raj Tiwari
MSSM Realty Group LLC
(919) 985-6727
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2386613
APN: 0890.03-41-1371-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.