1329 Case Ave Saint Paul, MN 55106
Parkway-Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
517
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $253,045, approximately $489 per square foot. 1329 Case Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $245,000 | $25,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $242,600 | $20,000 | $222,600 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $241,800 | $20,000 | $221,800 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $215,700 | $20,000 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $197,700 | $14,800 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $188,300 | $14,800 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $174,400 | $14,800 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $169,800 | $14,800 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $133,700 | $14,800 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map