1341 Case Ave Saint Paul, MN 55106
Parkway-Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1341 Case Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $311,844, approximately $173 per square foot. 1341 Case Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Hazel Park Preparatory Academy, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Wikstrom Susan M
Bought by
Thompson Cedric and Sylvester Augustine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Katzenmaier Gregg J and Katzenmaier Tania J
Bought by
Wikstrom Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Cedric | $146,000 | -- | |
| Wikstrom Susan M | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $316,600 | $25,000 | $291,600 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $321,900 | $20,000 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $329,100 | $20,000 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $269,000 | $20,000 | $249,000 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $250,700 | $27,200 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $249,000 | $27,200 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $224,000 | $27,200 | $196,800 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $183,200 | $27,200 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,856 | $158,000 | $27,200 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map