1329 Romulus Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,591,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Romulus Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,484,402, approximately $658 per square foot. 1329 Romulus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Grady Patricia
Bought by
Corrine James Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,400
Outstanding Balance
$412,679
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,071,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Grady Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Tshabourian Hagob Jack and Tshabourian Vergin
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Tshabourian Aram and Tshabourian Astghig
Bought by
Tshabourian Hagob Jack and Tshabourian Vergin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,600
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrine James Andrew | $645,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Grady Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Va | $255,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tshabourian Hagob Jack | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrine James Andrew | $580,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tshabourian Hagob Jack | $302,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,686 | $790,670 | $489,848 | $300,822 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $775,168 | $480,244 | $294,924 |
| 2023 | $8,490 | $759,970 | $470,828 | $289,142 |
| 2022 | $8,342 | $745,070 | $461,597 | $283,473 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $730,462 | $452,547 | $277,915 |
| 2019 | $7,881 | $708,798 | $439,125 | $269,673 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $694,901 | $430,515 | $264,386 |
| 2016 | $7,392 | $667,919 | $413,799 | $254,120 |
| 2015 | $7,242 | $657,887 | $407,584 | $250,303 |
| 2014 | $7,182 | $645,000 | $399,600 | $245,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map