1305 Romulus Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,477,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Romulus Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,336,720, approximately $538 per square foot. 1305 Romulus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Soseh Keshishyan
Bought by
Soseh Keshishyan Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Keshishyan Khoren and Keshishyan Nvard
Bought by
Keshishyan Soseh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Keshishyan Lilit and Keshishyan Soseh
Bought by
Keshishyan Khoren and Keshishyan Nvard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Keshishyan Khoren and Keshishyan Nvard
Bought by
Keshishyan Soseh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Keshishyan Khoren and Keshishyan Nvard
Bought by
Keshishyan Lilit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soseh Keshishyan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keshishyan Soseh | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Keshishyan Khoren | -- | None Available | |
| Keshishyan Soseh | $420,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Keshishyan Lilit | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keshishyan Soseh | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keshishyan Soseh | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,207 | $738,184 | $439,613 | $298,571 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $723,711 | $430,994 | $292,717 |
| 2023 | $8,024 | $709,522 | $422,544 | $286,978 |
| 2022 | $7,884 | $695,610 | $414,259 | $281,351 |
| 2021 | $7,743 | $681,972 | $406,137 | $275,835 |
| 2019 | $7,450 | $661,746 | $394,092 | $267,654 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $648,771 | $386,365 | $262,406 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | $615,401 | $371,363 | $244,038 |
| 2015 | $6,688 | $606,158 | $365,785 | $240,373 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $594,285 | $358,620 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map