1329 Silver Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,402 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Silver Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $619,601, approximately $229 per square foot. 1329 Silver Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Zubricki Michael and Zubricki Carla
Bought by
Shannon Sherry and Shannon Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,141
Outstanding Balance
$349,393
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$270,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Heyden Marc R and Heyden Marianne
Bought by
Zubricki Michael and Zubricki Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Sherry | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zubricki Michael | $382,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Sherry | $386,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Zubricki Michael | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,394 | $161,296 | $37,067 | $124,229 |
| 2023 | $11,401 | $146,340 | $33,630 | $112,710 |
| 2022 | $11,360 | $136,000 | $31,250 | $104,750 |
| 2021 | $11,042 | $129,110 | $29,670 | $99,440 |
| 2020 | $11,337 | $131,400 | $28,780 | $102,620 |
| 2019 | $11,190 | $126,710 | $27,750 | $98,960 |
| 2018 | $11,447 | $125,710 | $26,550 | $99,160 |
| 2017 | $11,128 | $120,700 | $25,490 | $95,210 |
| 2016 | $10,922 | $115,290 | $24,350 | $90,940 |
| 2015 | $10,910 | $109,130 | $23,050 | $86,080 |
| 2014 | $10,324 | $108,060 | $24,160 | $83,900 |
| 2013 | $12,273 | $110,650 | $24,740 | $85,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map