P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Grant
Compass
Estimated Value: $635,323 - $660,000
Welcome to beautiful, bright and sunny 1329 Sunnybrook Court—a gated community! This two-story home sits in a private cul-de-sac and features a wrap-around yard, with several sun filled areas of entertainment, on one of the largest perimeter lots in Stonebrook. This home has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a great room/family room, and separate formal living room with dual sided fireplace. Luxury laminate floors, high vaulted ceilings, and a new backsplash in the kitchen are just a few modern touches a buyer will enjoy. The spacious master suite accompanies a large master bathroom with dual sinks, a stand-alone shower, and large soaking tub. Several green spaces and parks near entrance, 1 exit gate on Barton, security gate on North O, welcome home to Stonebrook!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pam Grant
Compass License #01314208 Listed on: 02/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Rogelio | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chestney James M | $179,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Rogelio | $392,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Chestney James M | $182,529 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $399,900 | +9.6% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Sold | $364,900 | -8.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2020 02/16/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2020 02/16/20 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $437,344 | $120,298 | $317,046 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $420,364 | $115,628 | $304,736 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $412,122 | $113,361 | $298,761 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $404,042 | $111,139 | $292,903 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $278,186 | $85,472 | $192,714 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $272,733 | $83,797 | $188,936 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $267,386 | $82,154 | $185,232 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $262,144 | $80,544 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $257,005 | $78,965 | $178,040 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $248,187 | $76,256 | $171,931 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Grant
Compass
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI20031759
APN: 089-450-084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.