1329 Talbot Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,382,766
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Talbot Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,246,192, approximately $791 per square foot. 1329 Talbot Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Rosa Parks Elementary School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Goldstein Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Morales Carlos M Bazua and Kelley Farias Nefertiti
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Jaramillo Alfonso
Bought by
Reyes Marcella P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Walter Linda and Jambeck Karen
Bought by
Morales Carlos M Bazua and Kelley Farias Nefertiti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Ruth | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $495,101 | Accommodation | |
| Reyes Marcella P | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Carlos M Bazua | $575,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Carlos M Bazua | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,461 | $602,532 | $182,859 | $426,673 |
| 2024 | $10,461 | $590,583 | $179,275 | $418,308 |
| 2023 | $10,648 | $585,867 | $175,760 | $410,107 |
| 2022 | $10,017 | $567,382 | $172,314 | $402,068 |
| 2021 | $10,020 | $556,121 | $168,936 | $394,185 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $557,350 | $167,205 | $390,145 |
| 2019 | $8,966 | $546,424 | $163,927 | $382,497 |
| 2018 | $8,799 | $535,713 | $160,714 | $374,999 |
| 2017 | $8,482 | $525,208 | $157,562 | $367,646 |
| 2016 | $8,159 | $514,913 | $154,474 | $360,439 |
| 2015 | $8,043 | $507,181 | $152,154 | $355,027 |
| 2014 | $8,055 | $497,247 | $149,174 | $348,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map