1329 Viola Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $590,705
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Viola Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $582,676, approximately $413 per square foot. 1329 Viola Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Moreland Wesley
Bought by
Diaz Arthur and Diaz Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Hone Alice Joyce
Bought by
Moreland Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Arthur | $351,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Moreland Wesley | $192,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History