13292 Diamond Head Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,107,284 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13292 Diamond Head Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,135,071, approximately $732 per square foot. 13292 Diamond Head Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Via Balena Llc
Bought by
Guadarrama Sergio C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Balsinger Michael J and Balsinger Kathryn L
Bought by
Balsinger Michael J and Balsinger Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Bergh William and Bergh Kathryn
Bought by
Balsinger Michael J and Balsinger Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,490
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Dice Michael D and Dice Lucille E
Bought by
Bergh William and Bergh Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadarrama Sergio C | $677,000 | None Available | |
| Balsinger Michael J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Balsinger Michael J | $206,500 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bergh William | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balsinger Michael J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balsinger Michael J | $185,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergh William | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $318,997 | $219,362 | $99,635 |
| 2024 | $3,782 | $312,743 | $215,061 | $97,682 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $316,305 | $210,844 | $105,461 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $310,103 | $206,709 | $103,394 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $304,023 | $202,656 | $101,367 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $300,906 | $200,578 | $100,328 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $295,006 | $196,645 | $98,361 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $289,222 | $192,789 | $96,433 |
| 2017 | $3,423 | $283,551 | $189,008 | $94,543 |
| 2016 | $3,363 | $277,992 | $185,302 | $92,690 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $273,817 | $182,519 | $91,298 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $268,454 | $178,944 | $89,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map