133 Burdick Dr Cranston, RI 02920
Oaklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,628 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Burdick Dr, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $466,907, approximately $389 per square foot. 133 Burdick Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Glen Hills School, Western Hills Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Kovetsky Ross J and Kovetsky Bonnie
Bought by
Donate Tina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donate Tina | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donate Tina | $56,300 | |
| Closed | Donate Tina | $45,000 | |
| Open | Donate Tina | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $355,900 | $109,900 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $355,900 | $109,900 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $245,600 | $75,800 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $245,600 | $75,800 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $245,600 | $75,800 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $216,500 | $79,400 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $216,500 | $79,400 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $216,500 | $79,400 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $178,000 | $72,200 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $178,000 | $72,200 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $3,996 | $178,000 | $72,200 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $172,100 | $72,200 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map