133 Burr Rd Cornish, NH 03745
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $967,749
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,294
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Burr Rd, Cornish, NH 03745 and is currently estimated at $730,937, approximately $170 per square foot. 133 Burr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cornish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Sheridan G Snyder T Fbo G and Sheridan Calhoun
Bought by
Schell Frank C and Schell Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Frank C | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Schell Frank C | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,175 | $819,337 | $128,037 | $691,300 |
| 2024 | $13,249 | $818,338 | $127,038 | $691,300 |
| 2023 | $10,645 | $405,828 | $73,728 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $9,631 | $406,880 | $74,780 | $332,100 |
| 2021 | $9,264 | $407,923 | $75,823 | $332,100 |
| 2020 | $8,684 | $407,913 | $75,813 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $7,965 | $408,032 | $75,932 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $8,582 | $390,264 | $85,164 | $305,100 |
| 2017 | $8,397 | $390,181 | $85,081 | $305,100 |
| 2016 | $8,351 | $390,214 | $85,114 | $305,100 |
| 2015 | $8,970 | $390,187 | $85,087 | $305,100 |
| 2014 | $8,863 | $390,094 | $94,994 | $295,100 |
| 2013 | $8,628 | $411,454 | $106,754 | $304,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map