200 Burr Rd Cornish, NH 03745
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $685,728
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 Burr Rd, Cornish, NH 03745 and is currently estimated at $534,432, approximately $236 per square foot. 200 Burr Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cornish Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Decato Cara R
Bought by
Decato Cara R and Decato Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decato Cara R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,306 | $595,742 | $284,442 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $9,637 | $595,262 | $283,962 | $311,300 |
| 2023 | $9,430 | $359,524 | $199,324 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $359,952 | $199,752 | $160,200 |
| 2021 | $8,184 | $360,378 | $200,178 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $5,128 | $240,884 | $80,684 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $4,686 | $240,056 | $79,856 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $225,831 | $74,931 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $225,817 | $74,917 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $225,838 | $74,938 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $5,192 | $225,849 | $74,949 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $5,130 | $225,813 | $74,913 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | $5,071 | $241,828 | $79,528 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map