133 Cameron St Simpson, PA 18407
Estimated Value: $101,791 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Cameron St, Simpson, PA 18407 and is currently estimated at $198,948, approximately $87 per square foot. 133 Cameron St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Staple Mary M
Bought by
Newcomb Charles and Newcomb Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,533
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1990
Bought by
Hall Joseph and Hall Veronica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb Charles | $46,500 | Attorney | |
| Hall Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcomb Charles | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,558 | $146,330 | $30,120 | $116,210 |
| 2025 | $3,069 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $746 | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $1,200 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map