136 Cameron St Simpson, PA 18407
Estimated Value: $122,315 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Cameron St, Simpson, PA 18407 and is currently estimated at $196,829, approximately $189 per square foot. 136 Cameron St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Carbondale Area Elementary School, Carbondale Area Junior/Senior High School, and Fell Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Young Dennis J and Young Nancy C
Bought by
Mcandrew Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,109
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Staples Thomas
Bought by
Young Dennis J and Young Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Staples Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcandrew Mary Anne | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Young Dennis J | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Staples Thomas | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcandrew Mary Anne | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,814 | $183,740 | $29,020 | $154,720 |
| 2025 | $2,644 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | $643 | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,200 | $1,200 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map