133 Soundside Dr Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $272,722 - $535,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Soundside Dr, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $404,681, approximately $374 per square foot. 133 Soundside Dr is a home located in Perquimans County with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Creekmore William Earl and Creekmore Dolly Owens
Bought by
Iszczenko Burt and Iszczenko Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iszczenko Burt | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $198,300 | $30,000 | $168,300 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $198,300 | $30,000 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $982 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $982 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $973 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $936 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $754 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $912 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $903 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,900 | $45,000 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,900 | $45,000 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map