133 Westridge Rd Durango, CO 81303
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Westridge Rd, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently estimated at $553,001, approximately $397 per square foot. 133 Westridge Rd is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Flying X Cattle Company Inc
Bought by
Nielsen Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,480
Outstanding Balance
$167,130
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Bought by
Nielsen Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Scott A | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Nielsen Scott A | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Scott A | $260,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $32,480 | $5,570 | $26,910 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $28,130 | $4,260 | $23,870 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $31,110 | $4,710 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $951 | $33,010 | $5,000 | $28,010 |
| 2021 | $957 | $23,060 | $4,850 | $18,210 |
| 2020 | $946 | $23,510 | $4,560 | $18,950 |
| 2019 | $907 | $23,510 | $4,560 | $18,950 |
| 2018 | $839 | $21,780 | $4,590 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $822 | $21,780 | $4,590 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $745 | $21,410 | $5,080 | $16,330 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $21,410 | $5,080 | $16,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,720 | $5,080 | $13,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,720 | $5,080 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map