133 Woodcrest Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,477,594 - $1,548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Woodcrest Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,501,899, approximately $764 per square foot. 133 Woodcrest Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Johnston Victoria L
Bought by
Dennen Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,900
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Hepler Gary and Hepler Deborah A
Bought by
Johnston Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Lp
Bought by
Hepler Gary and Hepler Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,960
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennen Laurie A | $577,000 | American Title Co | |
| Johnston Victoria L | $390,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hepler Gary | $370,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dennen Laurie A | $403,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Victoria L | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hepler Gary | $295,960 | |
| Closed | Hepler Gary | $36,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,329 | $852,384 | $486,910 | $365,474 |
| 2024 | $9,950 | $835,671 | $477,363 | $358,308 |
| 2023 | $9,950 | $819,286 | $468,003 | $351,283 |
| 2022 | $9,875 | $803,223 | $458,827 | $344,396 |
| 2021 | $9,647 | $787,475 | $449,831 | $337,644 |
| 2019 | $9,421 | $764,120 | $436,490 | $327,630 |
| 2018 | $9,072 | $749,138 | $427,932 | $321,206 |
| 2017 | $8,742 | $734,450 | $419,542 | $314,908 |
| 2016 | $8,627 | $720,050 | $411,316 | $308,734 |
| 2015 | $8,513 | $709,235 | $405,138 | $304,097 |
| 2014 | $8,393 | $695,343 | $397,202 | $298,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map