1330 4th St Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $194,890 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 4th St, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $218,963, approximately $199 per square foot. 1330 4th St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $61,990 | $26,400 | $35,590 |
| 2023 | $949 | $58,440 | $24,880 | $33,560 |
| 2022 | $859 | $56,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $857 | $55,090 | $23,460 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $839 | $53,490 | $22,780 | $30,710 |
| 2018 | $815 | $50,430 | $21,470 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $822 | $48,970 | $20,850 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $825 | $47,550 | $20,240 | $27,310 |
| 2015 | $804 | $43,530 | $18,530 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $777 | $43,530 | $18,530 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map