1441 3rd St Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $206,150 - $272,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1441 3rd St, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $235,288, approximately $192 per square foot. 1441 3rd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $83,900 | $21,260 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $79,090 | $20,040 | $59,050 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $76,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $74,560 | $18,890 | $55,670 |
| 2020 | $987 | $68,150 | $25,720 | $42,430 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $72,390 | $18,340 | $54,050 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $68,540 | $23,850 | $44,690 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $63,990 | $21,130 | $42,860 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $58,300 | $17,360 | $40,940 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $58,300 | $17,360 | $40,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map