1330 Clarence Dr Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $357,219 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Clarence Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $374,805, approximately $156 per square foot. 1330 Clarence Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Baker John Cleveland
Bought by
Baker K Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Baker John C and Baker Georgia
Bought by
Baker John Cleveland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Baker John C and Baker Georgia
Bought by
Baker John C and Baker Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Williams Mark and Williams Sonaya
Bought by
Baker John C and Baker Georgia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Bought by
Williams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,985
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Stevens Michael and Stevens Beth
Bought by
Williams Mark and Williams Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,985
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Bought by
Stevens
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,985
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Bought by
Stevens
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,985
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2003
Bought by
Generation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker K Nathan | $240,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Baker John Cleveland | -- | None Available | |
| Baker John C | -- | -- | |
| Baker John C | $200,000 | -- | |
| Williams | $206,000 | -- | |
| Williams Mark | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Williams | $206,000 | -- | |
| Stevens | $174,000 | -- | |
| Stevens | $174,000 | -- | |
| Generation | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker John C | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker John C | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Mark | $201,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $68,350 | $7,200 | $61,150 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $68,350 | $7,200 | $61,150 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $49,090 | $7,200 | $41,890 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $49,090 | $7,200 | $41,890 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $49,090 | $7,200 | $41,890 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $44,190 | $7,200 | $36,990 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $44,190 | $7,200 | $36,990 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $44,190 | $7,200 | $36,990 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $44,190 | $7,200 | $36,990 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $42,120 | $7,200 | $34,920 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $45,440 | $7,200 | $38,240 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $45,440 | $7,200 | $38,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map