1330 Coronet Ave Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,239,563 - $1,443,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Coronet Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,344,641. 1330 Coronet Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Voinea Serban
Bought by
The Serban Voinea & Ilinca Voinea Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Young Andrew B Tr Young Family Trust
Bought by
Voinea Serban and Voinea Ilinca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,985
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,253,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Serban Voinea & Ilinca Voinea Family | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Voinea Serban | $319,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voinea Serban | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,585 | $480,663 | $384,540 | $96,123 |
| 2024 | $5,585 | $471,239 | $377,000 | $94,239 |
| 2023 | $5,535 | $462,000 | $369,608 | $92,392 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $452,942 | $362,361 | $90,581 |
| 2021 | $5,129 | $444,061 | $355,256 | $88,805 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $430,892 | $344,720 | $86,172 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $422,444 | $337,961 | $84,483 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $406,042 | $324,839 | $81,203 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $399,944 | $319,960 | $79,984 |
| 2014 | $4,654 | $392,111 | $313,693 | $78,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map