1330 Dahlia St Oxnard, CA 93036
Sierra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,764 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 Dahlia St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $803,191, approximately $594 per square foot. 1330 Dahlia St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Rio Mesa High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Mizuno Sumiye
Bought by
Sumiye Mizuno Trust and Mizuno
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumiye Mizuno Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $74,660 | $15,875 | $58,785 |
| 2024 | $866 | $73,197 | $15,564 | $57,633 |
| 2023 | $835 | $71,762 | $15,259 | $56,503 |
| 2022 | $809 | $70,355 | $14,959 | $55,396 |
| 2021 | $801 | $68,976 | $14,666 | $54,310 |
| 2020 | $814 | $68,270 | $14,516 | $53,754 |
| 2019 | $791 | $66,932 | $14,232 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $778 | $65,620 | $13,953 | $51,667 |
| 2017 | $739 | $64,334 | $13,680 | $50,654 |
| 2016 | $713 | $63,073 | $13,412 | $49,661 |
| 2015 | $719 | $62,127 | $13,211 | $48,916 |
| 2014 | $710 | $60,911 | $12,953 | $47,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map