1330 E Broadway Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $931,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1330 E Broadway, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $828,167, approximately $985 per square foot. 1330 E Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Wong Carroll K and Ansari Heila T
Bought by
Wong Carroll K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,296
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Ridd Kirk
Bought by
Wong Caroll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Lang Robert G and John E Lang Revocalde Living T
Bought by
Wong Caroll and Ansari Heila T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Lang John E
Bought by
Lang John E and John E Lang Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Lang John E and The Eva M Lang 1991 Trust
Bought by
Lang John E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Carroll K | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Wong Caroll | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wong Caroll | $500,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lang John E | -- | None Available | |
| Lang John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Carroll K | $532,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Caroll | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $568,509 | $455,039 | $113,470 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $557,363 | $446,117 | $111,246 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $546,435 | $437,370 | $109,065 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $535,722 | $428,795 | $106,927 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $525,219 | $420,388 | $104,831 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $500,000 | $400,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $379 | $36,064 | $32,692 | $3,372 |
| 2015 | $371 | $35,523 | $32,201 | $3,322 |
| 2014 | $377 | $34,828 | $31,571 | $3,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map