1340 E Broadway Unit C Glendale, CA 91205
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,533,465
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1340 E Broadway Unit C, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,342,616, approximately $472 per square foot. 1340 E Broadway Unit C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Myers Ronald C and Myers Maria D
Bought by
Galido Roy and Galido Gel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Myers Ronald C and Myers Marla D
Bought by
Myers Ronald C and Myers Marla D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galido Roy | $969,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Myers Ronald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,510 | $1,330,490 | $956,601 | $373,889 |
| 2024 | $14,510 | $1,304,403 | $937,845 | $366,558 |
| 2023 | $14,180 | $1,278,827 | $919,456 | $359,371 |
| 2022 | $13,934 | $1,253,753 | $901,428 | $352,325 |
| 2021 | $13,693 | $1,229,170 | $883,753 | $345,417 |
| 2019 | $13,168 | $1,192,715 | $857,542 | $335,173 |
| 2018 | $12,951 | $1,169,329 | $840,728 | $328,601 |
| 2016 | $12,358 | $1,123,925 | $808,083 | $315,842 |
| 2015 | $12,106 | $1,107,043 | $795,945 | $311,098 |
| 2014 | $12,012 | $1,085,359 | $780,354 | $305,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map