Seller's Agent in 2017
LaToya Dix
Dix Realty Group
(317) 514-8735
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $139,227
Great Investment Property or Ideal home for a 203K Rehab loan! This 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath home is a great money-maker for a new investor. Come see it's potential and increase your Cash Flow!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dix Realty Group License #RB14045278 Listed on: 08/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Koehrn
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sz Financial Llc | $36,900 | None Available | |
| Rodas Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Member Serge V | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sz Financial Llc | $25,000 | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Reynolds Chauntae Monique | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | $25,000 | -16.7% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | Price Changed | $29,999 | -11.5% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | Price Changed | $33,900 | -13.1% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $119,900 | $15,400 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $1,876 | $105,700 | $15,400 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $100,800 | $15,400 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $73,800 | $15,400 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $52,900 | $3,900 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $47,900 | $3,900 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $42,300 | $3,900 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $875 | $34,000 | $3,900 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $725 | $31,300 | $3,900 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $708 | $31,200 | $3,900 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $685 | $31,800 | $3,900 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $661 | $31,800 | $3,900 | $27,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
LaToya Dix
Dix Realty Group
(317) 514-8735
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeffrey Koehrn
Highgarden Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21506061
APN: 49-06-27-101-054.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.