NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13301 Lambuth Rd Oakdale, CA 95361

Estimated Value: $842,000 - $1,245,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,237 Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 13301 Lambuth Rd, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $1,023,004, approximately $457 per square foot. 13301 Lambuth Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Oakdale High School and East Stanislaus High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Liekhus Gregory J and Liekhus Patricia
Bought by
Liekhus Andrew J and Liekhus Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
$1,023,004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Liekhus Gregory J and Liekhus Patricia A
Bought by
Liekhus Gregory J and Liekhus Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Jones Henry E and Jones Sonja C
Bought by
Liekhus Gregory J and Liekhus Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Jones Henry E and Jones Sonja C
Bought by
Jones Henry E and Jones Sonja C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Jones Henry and Jones Sonja
Bought by
Jones Henry E and Jones Sonja C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Mccaw Communications Modesto Inc
Bought by
Wilson Tom C and Wilson Lois

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Tom C and Wilson Loie
Bought by
Jones Henry and Jones Sonja

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liekhus Andrew J $1,000,000 --
Liekhus Gregory J -- None Available
Liekhus Gregory J $700,000 Placer Title Company
Jones Henry E -- Old Republic
Jones Henry E -- North American Title Co
Wilson Tom C -- Fidelity National Title Co
Jones Henry $394,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liekhus Gregory J $414,000
Previous Owner Jones Henry E $254,000
Previous Owner Jones Henry E $253,000
Previous Owner Jones Henry $252,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,344 $737,101 $316,499 $420,602
2024 $8,983 $729,516 $315,702 $413,814
2023 $8,777 $713,342 $310,377 $402,965
2022 $8,678 $703,876 $301,454 $402,422
2021 $8,315 $670,541 $309,443 $361,098
2020 $7,575 $649,656 $292,043 $357,613
2019 $7,535 $652,425 $288,094 $364,331
2018 $6,785 $567,633 $216,760 $350,873
2017 $6,360 $535,084 $186,800 $348,284
2016 $6,817 $575,206 $205,581 $369,625
2015 $5,648 $466,112 $127,057 $339,055
2014 $4,567 $368,777 $109,397 $259,380
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.