Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13317 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,056,552, approximately $686 per square foot. 13317 Rollin Glen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Housley Saibin
Bought by
Slatten Justin and Slatten Angela Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,142
Outstanding Balance
$368,823
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$687,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Housley Saibin
Bought by
Housley Saibin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Housley Brian
Bought by
Housley Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slatten Justin | $489,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Housley Saibin | -- | -- | |
| Housley Brian | -- | -- | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slatten Justin | $480,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $665,163 | $286,316 | $378,847 |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $652,121 | $280,702 | $371,419 |
| 2023 | $7,163 | $639,336 | $275,199 | $364,137 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $626,801 | $269,803 | $356,998 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $614,018 | $264,513 | $349,505 |
| 2020 | $6,685 | $592,877 | $261,801 | $331,076 |
| 2019 | $6,182 | $551,841 | $256,668 | $295,173 |
| 2018 | $5,813 | $516,512 | $251,636 | $264,876 |
| 2017 | $170 | $506,385 | $246,702 | $259,683 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $496,457 | $241,865 | $254,592 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $304,453 | $148,324 | $156,129 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $298,490 | $145,419 | $153,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map