Estimated Value: $1,203,415 - $1,286,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13332 Red Cloud Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,242,854, approximately $534 per square foot. 13332 Red Cloud Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Mcgahey Michael C and Mcgahey Katherine E
Bought by
Riley John C and Riley Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Outstanding Balance
$164,774
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,078,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Smith Allen T and Smith Carrie D
Bought by
Mcgahey Michael C and Mcgahey Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley John C | $483,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcgahey Michael C | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley John C | $386,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgahey Michael C | $319,200 | |
| Closed | Mcgahey Michael C | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,899 | $716,905 | $354,832 | $362,073 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $702,849 | $347,875 | $354,974 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $689,068 | $341,054 | $348,014 |
| 2022 | $7,602 | $675,558 | $334,367 | $341,191 |
| 2021 | $7,502 | $662,312 | $327,811 | $334,501 |
| 2020 | $7,401 | $655,522 | $324,450 | $331,072 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $642,670 | $318,089 | $324,581 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $630,069 | $311,852 | $318,217 |
| 2017 | $171 | $617,716 | $305,738 | $311,978 |
| 2016 | $6,678 | $605,605 | $299,744 | $305,861 |
| 2015 | $6,579 | $596,509 | $295,242 | $301,267 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $575,000 | $283,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map