Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,207,106
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13330 Rollin Glen Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,131,027, approximately $478 per square foot. 13330 Rollin Glen Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Dimalanta Tiffany Le Ann
Bought by
Dimalanta William Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Luton Brian S and Luton Jodie K
Bought by
Dimalanta William Robert and Dimalanta Tiffany Le Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Rosado Victor M and Rosado Blanca A
Bought by
Luton Brian S and Luton Jodie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimalanta William Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dimalanta William Robert | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Luton Brian S | $162,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimalanta William Robert | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luton Brian S | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $754,372 | $521,544 | $232,828 |
| 2024 | $8,378 | $739,581 | $511,318 | $228,263 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | $725,081 | $501,293 | $223,788 |
| 2022 | $8,065 | $710,864 | $491,464 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $7,961 | $696,927 | $481,828 | $215,099 |
| 2020 | $7,854 | $689,782 | $476,888 | $212,894 |
| 2019 | $7,651 | $676,258 | $467,538 | $208,720 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $662,999 | $458,371 | $204,628 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $412,403 | $285,119 | $127,284 |
| 2016 | $4,454 | $404,318 | $279,529 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $398,246 | $275,331 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $390,446 | $269,938 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map