13326 Willow Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $968,994
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13326 Willow Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $884,999, approximately $495 per square foot. 13326 Willow Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Ekdahl Judy A
Bought by
Ekdahl Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Baughman Kevin R and Baughman Theresa
Bought by
Ekdahl Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,200
Outstanding Balance
$248,810
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Baughman Kevin R and Baughman Theresa
Bought by
Baughman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Baughman Kevin and Baughman Theresa
Bought by
Baughman Kevin R and Baughman Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,243
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Omalia Pauline
Bought by
Baughman Kevin and Baughman Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,157
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Dana
Bought by
Omalia Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Clancy Gina Lynn and Glancy Gina Lynn
Bought by
Thomas Dana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Clancy Gina Lynn
Bought by
Clancy Gina Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Cupp Jeanene A
Bought by
Patterson Jeanene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Patterson James R
Bought by
Patterson James R and Patterson Jeanene Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekdahl Judy A | -- | None Available | |
| Ekdahl Judy A | $500,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Baughman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baughman Kevin R | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Baughman Kevin | $295,000 | First American Title | |
| Omalia Pauline | $67,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thomas Dana | $500,000 | United Title Company | |
| Clancy Gina Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Patterson Jeanene A | -- | -- | |
| Patterson James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ekdahl Judy A | $318,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Baughman Kevin R | $280,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Baughman Kevin | $291,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Dana | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Dana | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195 | $591,890 | $391,252 | $200,638 |
| 2024 | $7,195 | $580,285 | $383,581 | $196,704 |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $568,908 | $376,060 | $192,848 |
| 2022 | $6,842 | $557,754 | $368,687 | $189,067 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $546,818 | $361,458 | $185,360 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $541,212 | $357,752 | $183,460 |
| 2019 | $6,543 | $530,601 | $350,738 | $179,863 |
| 2018 | $6,467 | $520,198 | $343,861 | $176,337 |
| 2017 | $822 | $509,999 | $337,119 | $172,880 |
| 2016 | $6,205 | $500,000 | $330,509 | $169,491 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $316,082 | $208,936 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $309,892 | $204,844 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map