13142 Willow Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13142 Willow Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $965,752, approximately $459 per square foot. 13142 Willow Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Scarbrough John B and Scarbrough Linda S
Bought by
Scarbrough John B and Scarbrough Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1988
Bought by
Scarbrough John B Jr Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbrough John B | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Scarbrough John B Jr Linda S | $169,500 | -- | |
| -- | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scarbrough John B | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $332,162 | $92,049 | $240,113 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $325,650 | $90,245 | $235,405 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $319,266 | $88,476 | $230,790 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $313,007 | $86,742 | $226,265 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $306,871 | $85,042 | $221,829 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $303,725 | $84,170 | $219,555 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $297,770 | $82,520 | $215,250 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $291,932 | $80,902 | $211,030 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $286,209 | $79,316 | $206,893 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $280,598 | $77,761 | $202,837 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $276,384 | $76,593 | $199,791 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $270,971 | $75,093 | $195,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map