11045 Fillbrook Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11045 Fillbrook Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $839,639, approximately $518 per square foot. 11045 Fillbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Trent Family Trust and Lanich-Trent Barbara A
Bought by
Trent Family Trust and Lanich-Trent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,705
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$590,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Trent James P and Lanich Trent Barbara A
Bought by
Trent James P and Lanich Trent Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Williams Linda L
Bought by
Trent James P and Lanich Trent Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Williams Robert W
Bought by
Williams Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Trent James P | -- | None Available | |
| Trent James P | $280,000 | California Title Company | |
| Williams Linda L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trent Family Trust | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trent James P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $446,850 | $173,275 | $273,575 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $438,089 | $169,878 | $268,211 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $429,500 | $166,548 | $262,952 |
| 2022 | $5,036 | $421,080 | $163,283 | $257,797 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $412,825 | $160,082 | $252,743 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $408,593 | $158,441 | $250,152 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $400,583 | $155,335 | $245,248 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $392,730 | $152,290 | $240,440 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $385,030 | $149,304 | $235,726 |
| 2016 | $4,551 | $377,481 | $146,377 | $231,104 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $371,812 | $144,179 | $227,633 |
| 2014 | $4,298 | $364,529 | $141,355 | $223,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map