11041 Fillbrook Dr Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $733,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11041 Fillbrook Dr, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $660,266, approximately $793 per square foot. 11041 Fillbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Jordan V and Younghusband Trevor D
Bought by
Younghusband Trevor D and Younghusband Jordan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$635,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Younghusband Trevor D and Thomas Jordan V
Bought by
Younghusband Trevor D and Thomas Jordan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Armour Robert Steven and Armour Donna Marie
Bought by
Younghusband Trevor D and Thomas Jordan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Armour R Steven
Bought by
Armour Robert Steven and Armour Donna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Armour Robert Steven and Armour Donna Marie
Bought by
Armour R Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,100
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Armour Robert Steven and Armour Donna M
Bought by
Armour R Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Armour R Steven
Bought by
Armour R Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Armour Robert Steven
Bought by
Armour R Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Diana Kim and Potvin Diana Kim
Bought by
Armour Robert Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Potvin Leo J
Bought by
Potvin Diana Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younghusband Trevor D | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Younghusband Trevor D | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Younghusband Trevor D | $424,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Armour Robert Steven | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Armour R Steven | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Armour Robert Steven | -- | Netco Title Company | |
| Armour R Steven | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Armour Robert Steven | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Armour R Steven | -- | -- | |
| Armour R Steven | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Armour R Steven | -- | -- | |
| Armour Robert Steven | $269,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Potvin Diana Kim | -- | -- | |
| -- | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younghusband Trevor D | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Younghusband Trevor D | $414,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Younghusband Trevor D | $411,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Armour Robert Steven | $235,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Armour Robert Steven | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armour R Steven | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Armour Robert Steven | $215,200 | |
| Closed | Armour Robert Steven | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $463,837 | $284,345 | $179,492 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $454,743 | $278,770 | $175,973 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $445,827 | $273,304 | $172,523 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $437,087 | $267,946 | $169,141 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $428,518 | $262,693 | $165,825 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $424,125 | $260,000 | $164,125 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $356,225 | $158,910 | $197,315 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $349,242 | $155,795 | $193,447 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $342,395 | $152,741 | $189,654 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $335,683 | $149,747 | $185,936 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $330,642 | $147,498 | $183,144 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $324,166 | $144,609 | $179,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map