1333 E 89th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $814,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 E 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $655,897, approximately $483 per square foot. 1333 E 89th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose Alberto Perez | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Jose Alberto Perez | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jose Alberto Perez | $229,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| 999 I V Fund Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 50-905 Bermudas Llc | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Turner Tony | -- | Investors Title Co Glendale | |
| Turner Tony | -- | Investors Title Co Glendale | |
| Turner Tony | -- | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Alberto Perez | $218,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Tony | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Tony | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Tony | $86,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $357,922 | $126,702 | $231,220 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $350,905 | $124,218 | $226,687 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $344,026 | $121,783 | $222,243 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $337,282 | $119,396 | $217,886 |
| 2021 | $4,592 | $330,669 | $117,055 | $213,614 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $320,863 | $113,584 | $207,279 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $314,572 | $111,357 | $203,215 |
| 2017 | $12 | $252,790 | $109,174 | $143,616 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $247,834 | $107,034 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $244,113 | $105,427 | $138,686 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $239,332 | $103,362 | $135,970 |
Map
- 8723 Mary Ave
- 1242 E 87th Place
- 1218 E 89th St
- 1215 E 91st St
- 8710 Hooper Ave
- 1146 E 90th St
- 8467 Zamora Ave
- 1350 E 94th St
- 1612 E 92nd St
- 9320 Firth Blvd
- 1622 Firestone Blvd
- 9324 Firth Blvd
- 939 E 88th Place
- 0 Maie Ave Unit PW26075141
- 937 E 91st St
- 9201 S Central Ave
- 9207 S Central Ave
- 9211 S Central Ave
- 8511 Maie Ave
- 1216 E 84th St
- 8826 Plevka Ave
- 8822 Plevka Ave
- 8833 Mary Ave
- 8827 Mary Ave
- 8823 Mary Ave
- 1336 E 89th St
- 8818 Plevka Ave
- 1328 E 89th St
- 8833 Plevka Ave Unit 1
- 8833 Plevka Ave
- 8829 Plevka Ave
- 1338 E 89th St
- 1322 E 89th St
- 8823 Plevka Ave
- 8819 Mary Ave
- 1342 E 89th St
- 8814 Plevka Ave
- 1314 E 89th St
- 8819 Plevka Ave
- 1344 E 89th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.