1333 Fourth Ave Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Fourth Ave, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $61,828, approximately $55 per square foot. 1333 Fourth Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $3,975 | $975 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $770 | $3,983 | $975 | $3,008 |
| 2023 | $770 | $3,983 | $975 | $3,008 |
| 2022 | $766 | $3,983 | $975 | $3,008 |
| 2021 | $766 | $3,983 | $975 | $3,008 |
| 2020 | $757 | $3,959 | $975 | $2,984 |
| 2019 | $758 | $3,959 | $975 | $2,984 |
| 2018 | $750 | $3,959 | $975 | $2,984 |
| 2017 | $730 | $3,959 | $975 | $2,984 |
| 2016 | $730 | $3,959 | $975 | $2,984 |
| 2015 | $701 | $3,918 | $975 | $2,943 |
| 2014 | $701 | $3,918 | $975 | $2,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map