1408 Fourth Ave Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Fourth Ave, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $62,273, approximately $50 per square foot. 1408 Fourth Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Adhiambo School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $4,196 | $975 | $3,221 |
| 2024 | $813 | $4,205 | $975 | $3,230 |
| 2023 | $813 | $4,205 | $975 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $809 | $4,205 | $975 | $3,230 |
| 2021 | $809 | $4,205 | $975 | $3,230 |
| 2020 | $799 | $4,179 | $975 | $3,204 |
| 2019 | $800 | $4,179 | $975 | $3,204 |
| 2018 | $791 | $4,179 | $975 | $3,204 |
| 2017 | $771 | $4,179 | $975 | $3,204 |
| 2016 | $771 | $4,179 | $975 | $3,204 |
| 2015 | $740 | $4,134 | $975 | $3,159 |
| 2014 | $750 | $4,196 | $975 | $3,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map