520 Broad St Jackson, MS 39203
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $78,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Broad St, Jackson, MS 39203 and is currently estimated at $66,611, approximately $42 per square foot. 520 Broad St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, Jim Hill High School, and Adhiambo School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Miller Mario and Moore Kalanya Miller
Bought by
Miller Shirley Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Miller Landrough
Bought by
Miller Mario and Moore Kalanya Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Miller Landrough
Bought by
Miller Mario and Moore Kalanya Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Shirley Jordan | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Mario | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $6,267 | $975 | $5,292 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $6,194 | $975 | $5,219 |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $6,194 | $975 | $5,219 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $6,194 | $975 | $5,219 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $6,194 | $975 | $5,219 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $6,153 | $975 | $5,178 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $6,153 | $975 | $5,178 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $6,153 | $975 | $5,178 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $6,153 | $975 | $5,178 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $6,153 | $975 | $5,178 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $6,024 | $975 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $6,024 | $975 | $5,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map