Seller's Agent in 2013
Destry Johnson
BHHS Ranch & Coast Real Estate
(951) 541-4852
157 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $768,000
GREAT BUY IN FALLBROOK!, READY FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE IN! NEW PAINT, FLOORING AND APPLIANCES. NICE LARGE LOT, ALL FLAT IN A CUL-DE-SAC LOCATION. RV PARKING IS POSSIBLE. LOW TAXES AND NO HOA ON THIS PROPERTY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ranch & Coast Real Estate License #01136700 Listed on: 10/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Matthew A | $276,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $379,147 | Accommodation | |
| Robbins J Farrell | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Robbins J Farrel | -- | -- | |
| Robbins J Farrell | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robbins J Farrel | $159,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Faieta Frank C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $114,000 | -- | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Matthew A | $281,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins J Farrell | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins J Farrel | $157,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Sold | $276,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2012 10/22/12 | For Sale | $276,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $339,863 | $172,394 | $167,469 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $333,200 | $169,014 | $164,186 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $326,667 | $165,700 | $160,967 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $320,262 | $162,451 | $157,811 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $313,983 | $159,266 | $154,717 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $310,764 | $157,633 | $153,131 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $304,672 | $154,543 | $150,129 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $298,699 | $151,513 | $147,186 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $292,843 | $148,543 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $3,059 | $287,102 | $145,631 | $141,471 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $282,790 | $143,444 | $139,346 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $277,252 | $140,635 | $136,617 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Destry Johnson
BHHS Ranch & Coast Real Estate
(951) 541-4852
157 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW12131240
APN: 106-340-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.