J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jody Bras
Windem Real Estate
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $837,000
This is a custom built home with LOTS & LOTS of storage. WONDERFUL VIEW. The back yard has fruit trees that really produce. Large rooms, single story and a perfect family home you won't be disappointed. New paint, new carpet and new appliances. On a private street great for kids. Room for a pool, cabana and an outdoor kitchen, there is room for it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jody Bras
Windem Real Estate License #01434038 Listed on: 05/01/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ornelas Melissa | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Ornelas Melissa | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Rodarte Luciano | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ornelas Melissa | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ornelas Melissa | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Taylor Ninonne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Melissa | $299,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Melissa | $341,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Melissa | $343,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.7% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -12.9% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -5.3% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $460,894 | $184,353 | $276,541 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $451,858 | $180,739 | $271,119 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $442,999 | $177,196 | $265,803 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $434,314 | $173,722 | $260,592 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $425,799 | $170,316 | $255,483 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $421,434 | $168,570 | $252,864 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $413,171 | $165,265 | $247,906 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $405,071 | $162,025 | $243,046 |
| 2017 | $750 | $397,130 | $158,849 | $238,281 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $389,344 | $155,735 | $233,609 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $356,992 | $116,792 | $240,200 |
| 2014 | $3,813 | $350,000 | $114,505 | $235,495 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jody Bras
Windem Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2013
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC13079743
APN: 105-270-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.