1334 June St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $691,928 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 June St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $730,732, approximately $524 per square foot. 1334 June St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Gjefle Gerald E
Bought by
Gjefle Gerald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1991
Bought by
Gjefle Gerald E Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gjefle Gerald E | -- | None Available | |
| Gjefle Gerald E Linda K | $149,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $263,451 | $107,993 | $155,458 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $258,286 | $105,876 | $152,410 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $253,222 | $103,800 | $149,422 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $248,258 | $101,765 | $146,493 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $243,391 | $99,770 | $143,621 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $240,896 | $98,747 | $142,149 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $236,173 | $96,811 | $139,362 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $231,543 | $94,913 | $136,630 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $227,003 | $93,052 | $133,951 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $222,553 | $91,228 | $131,325 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $219,211 | $89,858 | $129,353 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $214,918 | $88,098 | $126,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map