1334 Bruning Ave Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,512 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Bruning Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $860,628, approximately $577 per square foot. 1334 Bruning Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Cameron William K
Bought by
Cameron William K and Cameron Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,520
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Hoffman Robert W
Bought by
Cameron William K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Espinosa Katherine E
Bought by
Hoffman Robert William and Hoffman Wendy Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron William K | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cameron William K | $230,000 | United Title | |
| Hoffman Robert William | $174,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron William K | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Cameron William K | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Robert William | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $346,551 | $197,686 | $148,865 |
| 2024 | $4,390 | $339,757 | $193,810 | $145,947 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $333,096 | $190,010 | $143,086 |
| 2022 | $4,229 | $326,566 | $186,285 | $140,281 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $320,164 | $182,633 | $137,531 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $310,669 | $177,217 | $133,452 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $304,579 | $173,743 | $130,836 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $292,754 | $166,998 | $125,756 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $288,358 | $164,490 | $123,868 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $282,710 | $161,268 | $121,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map