1334 Walbollen St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $706,433
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Walbollen St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $648,858, approximately $648 per square foot. 1334 Walbollen St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beardsley Aaron David | $245,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Hale John W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hale John W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hale John W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $72,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beardsley Aaron David | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale John W | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale John W | $73,565 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $301,688 | $98,509 | $203,179 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $295,774 | $96,578 | $199,196 |
| 2023 | $3,913 | $289,976 | $94,685 | $195,291 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $284,291 | $92,829 | $191,462 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $278,717 | $91,009 | $187,708 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $275,860 | $90,076 | $185,784 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $270,452 | $88,310 | $182,142 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $265,150 | $86,579 | $178,571 |
| 2017 | $830 | $259,952 | $84,882 | $175,070 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $254,856 | $83,218 | $171,638 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $251,028 | $81,968 | $169,060 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $246,112 | $80,363 | $165,749 |
Map
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 1412 Cornwall St
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 1333 Helix St
- 1051 Worthington St
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 2017 Crofton St
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 7936-38 Lansing Dr
- 1862 Washington St
- 0 Harness St
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 8766 Kelso St
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 2222 Debco Dr
- 1340 Walbollen St
- 1328 Walbollen St
- 8410 Stansbury St
- 8404 Stansbury St
- 8418 Stansbury St
- 1346 Walbollen St
- 1320 Walbollen St
- 8354 Stansbury St
- 1333 Walbollen St
- 8424 Stansbury St
- 1339 Walbollen St
- 1314 Walbollen St
- 1354 Walbollen St
- 1321 Walbollen St
- 8430 Stansbury St
- 1345 Walbollen St
- 8346 Stansbury St
- 1315 Walbollen St
- 1360 Walbollen St
- 1351 Walbollen St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.