1335 13th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32960
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 13th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $213,395, approximately $226 per square foot. 1335 13th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Mcnamara Richard E
Bought by
Long Charles R and Long Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,130
Outstanding Balance
$4,909
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$208,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Charles R | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Charles R | $32,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |