Estimated Value: $404,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Kathleen Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $458,296, approximately $440 per square foot. 1335 Kathleen Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Wentworth Kevin and Wentworth Diane E
Bought by
Kevin And Diane Wentworth 2025 Trust and Wentworth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Wentworth Kevin
Bought by
Wentworth Kevin and Wentworth Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Wright Wayne M and Wright Cynthia C
Bought by
Wentworth Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
L Sherman R and L Cotrs C
Bought by
Wright Wayne M and Wright Cynthia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin And Diane Wentworth 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wentworth Kevin | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wentworth Kevin | $37,961 | None Available | |
| Wright Wayne M | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wentworth Kevin | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $361,197 | $183,882 | $177,315 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $354,116 | $180,277 | $173,839 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $347,174 | $176,743 | $170,431 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $340,368 | $173,278 | $167,090 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $333,695 | $169,881 | $163,814 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $330,275 | $168,140 | $162,135 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $323,800 | $164,844 | $158,956 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $317,452 | $161,612 | $155,840 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $301,000 | $153,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $250,000 | $123,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $203,000 | $103,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map