Estimated Value: $458,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 389 Robert Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $499,571, approximately $377 per square foot. 389 Robert Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Giorgi Mildred M
Bought by
Danforth Bryan and Danforth Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,880
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$450,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Troche Louis B and Troche Hazel B
Bought by
Giorgi Roland G and Giorgi Mildred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danforth Bryan | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Giorgi Roland G | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danforth Bryan | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giorgi Roland G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $226,007 | $75,334 | $150,673 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $221,576 | $73,857 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $217,232 | $72,409 | $144,823 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $212,974 | $70,990 | $141,984 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $208,799 | $69,599 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $206,659 | $68,886 | $137,773 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $202,608 | $67,536 | $135,072 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $198,636 | $66,212 | $132,424 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $194,742 | $64,914 | $129,828 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $190,925 | $63,642 | $127,283 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $184,376 | $61,459 | $122,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map