1335 Marshall St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,517,000 - $3,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$1,499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Marshall St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,751,628, approximately $1,498 per square foot. 1335 Marshall St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Pelcyger Robert S and Lieberman Joan C
Bought by
Robert S Pelcyger Revocable Trust and Joan C Lieberman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Ariowitsch Monica
Bought by
Pelcyger Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1991
Bought by
Pelcyger Robert S and Lieberman Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1989
Bought by
Pelcyger Robert S and Lieberman Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1981
Bought by
Pelcyger Robert S and Lieberman Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S Pelcyger Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pelcyger Robert S | $220,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Pelcyger Robert S | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pelcyger Robert S | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pelcyger Robert S | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,268 | $176,869 | $101,469 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $15,647 | $176,869 | $101,469 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $15,376 | $184,746 | $103,421 | $85,010 |
| 2022 | $13,537 | $152,726 | $85,867 | $66,859 |
| 2021 | $12,909 | $157,121 | $88,338 | $68,783 |
| 2020 | $11,439 | $138,560 | $77,649 | $60,911 |
| 2019 | $11,264 | $138,560 | $77,649 | $60,911 |
| 2018 | $10,635 | $129,859 | $52,488 | $77,371 |
| 2017 | $10,302 | $143,566 | $58,028 | $85,538 |
| 2016 | $9,178 | $113,987 | $45,611 | $68,376 |
| 2015 | $8,691 | $90,506 | $44,258 | $46,248 |
| 2014 | $7,610 | $90,506 | $44,258 | $46,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map